DEPARTURES

EVERY DAY

Hop On – Hop Off

EVERY HOUR

 09H00 TO 16H00

From Bulevar Naciones Unidas

PRICES

15 USD ADULTS

From 13 to 64 years, local and foreign passengers.

7.50 USD SPECIALS

Children 5 to 12 years, adults over 65 * and people with disabilities card. (ID required)

Make an unforgettable journey through the largest historic center in South America and marvel with its rich culture and architecture.

Our city tour is made in the only two floors bus of the city. The Quito Tour Bus system by Hop On – Hop Off allows you to hop on and off at 11 stops in intervals of one hour, this so you can get close to the major tourist attractions of the north and center of the city, to enjoy Quito in a safe and comfortable way.

Use your ticket all day from 09h00 to 16h00.

HOURS

Click to show departures hours table

STOPS MONDAY TO SATURDAY SCHEDULES
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

09h00 10h00 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00
2 JARDÍN BOTÁNICO

Ave. Shyris and Rumipamba

09h05 10h05 11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05* 15h05* 16h05*
3 LA MARISCAL / PLAZA FOCH

Reina Victoria between Calama and Mariscal Foch

09h22 10h22 11h22 12h22 13h22 14h22* 15h22* 16h22*
4 EL EJIDO

Ave. Amazonas and Ave. Patria

09h30 10h30 11h30 12h30 13h30 14h30* 15h30* 16h30*
5 CENTRO DE ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO

Montevideo and Luis Dávila

09h40 10h40 11h40 12h40 13h40 14h40* 15h40* 16h40*
6 IGLESIA LA BASÍLICA

García Moreno and Carchi

09h45 10h45 11h45 12h45 13h45 14h45* 15h45* 16h45*
7 IGLESIA LA COMPAÑÍA

García Moreno y Sucre

09h55 10h55 11h55 12h55 13h55 14h55* 15h55* 16h55*
8 MIRADOR EL PANECILLO

(30 minutes stop)

Melchor Aymerich

10h20 11h20 12h20 13h20 14h20 15h20* 16h20* 17h20*
9 Bulevar 24 de Mayo

Venezuela and Juan de Dios Morales

11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00* 17h00* 18h00*
10 PLAZA GRANDE

Venezuela and Espejo

11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05 15h05 16h05* 17h05* 18h05*
11 PARQUE GARCÍA MORENO

Vargas and Caldas

11h15 12h15 13h15 14h15 15h15 16h15* 17h15* 18h15*
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS (Last Stop)

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

11h55 12h55 13h55 14h55 15h55 16h55 17h55 18h55
STOPS SUNDAY SCHEDULES
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

09h05 10h05 11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05 15h05 16h05
2 JARDÍN BOTÁNICO

Ave. Shyris and Rumipamba

09h10 10h10 11h10 12h10 13h10 14h10* 15h10* 16h10*
3 LA MARISCAL / PLAZA FOCH

Reina Victoria between Calama and Mariscal Foch

09h20 10h20 11h20 12h20 13h20 14h20* 15h20* 16h20*
4 MERCADO ARTESANAL

Reina Victoria and Washington

09h25 10h25 11h25 12h25 13h25 14h25* 15h25* 16h25*
5 EL EJIDO

Ave. Amazonas and Ave. Patria

09h30 10h30 11h30 12h30 13h30 14h30* 15h30* 16h30*
6 CENTRO DE ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO

Montevideo and Luis Dávila

09h40 10h40 11h40 12h40 13h40 14h40* 15h40* 16h40*
7 IGLESIA LA BASÍLICA

García Moreno and Carchi

09h45 10h45 11h45 12h45 13h45 14h45* 15h45* 16h45*
8 SAN FRANCISCO

Benalcázar and Sucre

10h00 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00* 16h00* 17h00*
9 MIRADOR EL PANECILLO (30 minutes Stop)

Melchor Aymerich

10h15 11h15 12h15 13h15 14h15 15h15* 16h15* 17h15*
10 SAN FRANCISCO

Benlacázar and Sucre

11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00* 17h00* 18h00*
11 PARQUE GARCÍA MORENO

Vargas and Caldas

11h15 12h15 13h15 14h15 15h15 16h15* 17h15* 18h15*
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS (Last Stop)

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

11h45 12h45 13h45 14h45 15h45 16h45 17h45 17h45

SCHEDULES WITH THE ASTERISK (*) THE TOUR ENDS ON THE “BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS” (LAST STOP)

INDICATIONS

  • Travel without seat assignments
  • It is important to keep your ticket because it is the only document that allows you to hop off the bus. In case of loss, you may purchase a new ticket.
  • The duration of the entire tour without getting off the bus is approximately 03 hours .
  • The last departure from the United Nations Blvd. is at 16h00, so be sure to arrive at this time if want to end your tour at another station.
  • * Subject to the transit times of the day, road conditions and force majeure (eg road closures ); that entail a delay in the normal frequency of travel.
  • The frequency of the expedition is hourly.
  • Our stops are fixed, check the stop closest to the site you want to visit.
Use sun block protection
Use sun block protection
Don't smoke
Don't smoke
Wear sun glasses
Wear sun glasses
Don't consume food
Don't consume food
Wear hat
Wear hat
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Hydrate
Hydrate
Don't stand up when the bus be moving
Don't stand up when the bus be moving

BUY

Buy Online    
Abrir Chat
1
Close chat
Hola!, Gracias por visitarnos, presiona Empezar para chatear con nuestro soporte. Hello! Thanks for visiting us. Please press Start button to chat with our support :)

Empezar / Start