DESCRIPTION

Make an unforgettable journey through the largest historic center in South America and marvel with its rich culture and architecture.

Our city tour is made in the only two floors bus of the city. The Quito Tour Bus system by Hop On – Hop Off allows you to hop on and off at 11 stops in intervals of one hour, this so you can get close to the major tourist attractions of the north and center of the city, to enjoy Quito in a safe and comfortable way.

Use your ticket all day from 09h00 to 16h00.

HOURS

Departures everyday

from 09h00 to 16h00 each hour

in our 1st Stop –  Boulevard NNUU

STOPS ROUTE FROM MONDAY TO SATURDAY
1 Boulevard Naciones Unidas 09h00 10h00 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00
2 Jardín Botánico 09h05 10h05 11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05 15h05 16h05
3 La Mariscal / Plaza Foch 09h22 10h22 11h22 12h22 13h22 14h22 15h22 16h22
4 El Ejido 09h30 10h30 11h30 12h30 13h30 14h30 15h30 16h30
5 Centro de Arte Contemporáneo 09h40 10h40 11h40 12h40 13h40 14h40 15h40 16h40
6 Iglesia La Basílica 09h45 10h45 11h45 12h45 13h45 14h45 15h45 16h45
7 Iglesia La Compañía 09h55 10h55 11h55 12h55 13h55 14h55 15h55 16h55
8 Mirador El Panecillo 10h20 11h20 12h20 13h20 14h20 15h20 16h20 17h20
9 Bulevard 24 de Mayo / La Ronda 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00 17h00 18h00
10 Plaza Grande 11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05 15h05 16h05 17h05 18h05
11 Parque García Moreno 11h15 12h15 13h15 14h15 15h15 16h15 17h15 18h15
1 Boulevard Naciones Unidas 11h55 12h55 13h55 14h55 15h55 16h55 17h55 18h55
STOPS SUNDAY ROUTE
1 Boulevard Naciones Unidas 09h00 10h00 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00
2 Jardín Botánico 09h05 10h05 11h05 12h05 13h05 14h05 15h05 16h05
3 La Mariscal / Plaza Foch 09h22 10h22 11h22 12h22 13h22 14h22 15h22 16h22
4 Mercado Artesanal 09h25 10h25 11h25 12h25 13h25 14h25 15h25 16h25
5 El Ejido 09h30 10h30 11h30 12h30 13h30 14h30 15h30 16h30
6 Centro de Arte Contemporáneo 09h40 10h40 11h40 12h40 13h40 14h40 15h40 16h40
7 Iglesia La Basílica 09h45 10h45 11h45 12h45 13h45 14h45 15h45 16h45
8 San Francisco 10h00 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00 17h00
9 Mirador El Panecillo 10h20 11h20 12h20 13h20 14h20 15h20 16h20 17h20
10 San Francisco 11h00 12h00 13h00 14h00 15h00 16h00 17h00 18h00
11 Parque García Moreno 11h15 12h15 13h15 14h15 15h15 16h15 17h15 18h15
1 Boulevard Naciones Unidas 11h55 12h55 13h55 14h55 15h55 16h55 17h55 17h55

INDICATIONS

Travel without seat assignments .
It is important to keep your ticket because it is the only document that allows you to hop off the bus. In case of loss, you may purchase a new ticket.
The duration of the entire tour without getting off the bus is approximately 03 hours .
The last departure from the United Nations Blvd. is at 16h00, so be sure to arrive at this time if want to end your tour at another station.
* Subject to the transit times of the day, road conditions and force majeure (eg road closures ); that entail a delay in the normal frequency of travel.
The frequency of the expedition is hourly.
Our stops are fixed, check the stop closest to the site you want to visit.

Use sun block protection
Use sun block protection
Don't smoke
Don't smoke
Wear sun glasses
Wear sun glasses
Don't consume food
Don't consume food
Wear hat
Wear hat
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Hydrate
Hydrate
Don't stand up when the bus be moving
Don't stand up when the bus be moving

PRICES

  • USD 15.00

    Adults

    From 13 to 64 years. Rate applies to local and foreign passengers.

  • USD 7.50

    Specials

    Children 5 to 12 years, adults over 65 * and people with disabilities * card. Rate applies to local and foreign passengers. Children under 5 years in arms don't pay.

  • POINTS OF SALE

    Boulevar Naciones Unidas

    Address: Av. Naciones Unidas y Shyris, La Carolina’s park, North. We accept credit cards and debit cards.

    El Quinde Visitors Center

    Address: Venezuela Street and Espejo Street (corner). Located in downtown front of Plaza Grande.

    We accept credit cards and debit cards.

    On board Quito Tour Bus

    Tickets can be purchased on board our units, cash only.

    More points of sale
    Buy your Ticket Online Here
    Do you want to travel around Quito at 5 meters high?

    GALLERY

    Abrir Chat
    1
    Close chat
    Hola!, Gracias por visitarnos, presiona Empezar para chatear con nuestro soporte. Hello! Thanks for visiting us. Please press Start button to chat with our support :)

    Empezar / Start