DEPARTURES

EVERY DAY

Hop On – Hop Off

EVERY HOUR

 09H00 To 16H00

From Bulevar Naciones Unidas Stop

PRICES

15 USD ADULTS

13 to 64 years old, local and foreign passengers.

7.50 USD SPECIALS

Children 5 to 12 years old, Seniors 65 year old or older, and people with disabilities card. (Valid ID required)

Enjoy an unforgettable journey through the largest Historical Center in South America, and marvel at its rich culture and architecture.

Our very own and only double-decker buses take you around the city, on a Hop On-Hop Off system that allows you to get off or take the bus at any of our 11 stops, so you may get close to the mayor tourist attractions of the north and center of the city, procuring a safe and comfortable trip.

Your Quito City Tour Pass is valid from 09H00 to 16H00.

TOP ATTRACTIONS

Our one and only double-decker bus in Quito offers a comfortable and safe tour around the main attractions of the city, from the Bulevar Naciones Unidas (in the financial north-center of the city), through the largest and well-preserved historical center of South America, to the `El Panecillo` lookout.

Hop On – Hop Off

You can get on and off the bus as many times as you like, at any of our official stops, with no additional cost, just by showing your day-pass ticket.

BILINGUAL TOUR OPERATOR

During our tours, a bilingual tour operator, in English and Spanish, who would also help you if you have any questions, will accompany you. We will also provide you with additional historical information, curious facts, tips and places to visit.

AUDIOGUIDE SYSTEM

We will show you the most important information about the main streets, avenues and attractions of the city aided by a bilingual audio guide system in English and Spanish.

Panecillo Lookout

Visit the magnificent statute La Virgen de Legarda, and enjoy the beautiful view of the City of Quito from the lookout.

SLIDING COVER

For our passengers’ convenience, our bus roof will be closed in case of rain.

HOURS

Click to show departures hours table

STOPSMONDAY TO SATURDAY SCHEDULES
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

09h0010h0011h0012h0013h0014h0015h0016h00
2 JARDÍN BOTÁNICO

Ave. Shyris and Rumipamba

09h0510h0511h0512h0513h0514h05*15h05*16h05*
3 LA MARISCAL / PLAZA FOCH

Reina Victoria between Calama and Mariscal Foch

09h2210h2211h2212h2213h2214h22*15h22*16h22*
4 EL EJIDO / CRAFTS MARKET

Ave. Amazonas and Ave. Patria

09h3010h3011h3012h3013h3014h30*15h30*16h30*
5 CENTRO DE ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO

Montevideo and Luis Dávila

09h4010h4011h4012h4013h4014h40*15h40*16h40*
6 IGLESIA LA BASÍLICA

García Moreno and Carchi

09h4510h4511h4512h4513h4514h45*15h45*16h45*
7 SAN FRANCISCO

Benalcázar and Sucre

10h0011h0012h0013h0014h0015h00*16h00*17h00*
8 MIRADOR EL PANECILLO

(30 minutes stop)

Melchor Aymerich

10h2011h2012h2013h2014h2015h20*16h20*17h20*
9 IGLESIA DE LA MERCED

Cuenca and Chile

11h0012h0013h0014h0015h0016h00*17h00*18h00*
10 PARQUE GARCÍA MORENO

Vargas and Caldas

11h1512h1513h1514h1515h1516h15*17h15*18h15*
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS (Last Stop)

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

11h4512h4513h4514h4515h4516h4517h4518h45
STOPSSUNDAY SCHEDULES
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

09h0510h0511h0512h0513h0514h0515h0516h05
2 JARDÍN BOTÁNICO

Ave. Shyris and Rumipamba

09h1010h1011h1012h1013h1014h10*15h10*16h10*
3 LA MARISCAL / PLAZA FOCH

Reina Victoria between Calama and Mariscal Foch

09h2010h2011h2012h2013h2014h20*15h20*16h20*
4 MERCADO ARTESANAL

Reina Victoria and Washington

09h2510h2511h2512h2513h2514h25*15h25*16h25*
5 EL EJIDO

Ave. Patria and Ave. Amazonas

09h3010h3011h3012h3013h3014h30*15h30*16h30*
6 CENTRO DE ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO

Montevideo and Luis Dávila

09h4010h4011h4012h4013h4014h40*15h40*16h40*
7 IGLESIA LA BASÍLICA

García Moreno and Carchi

09h4510h4511h4512h4513h4514h45*15h45*16h45*
8 SAN FRANCISCO

Benalcázar and Sucre

10h0011h0012h0013h0014h0015h00*16h00*17h00*
9 MIRADOR EL PANECILLO (30 minutes Stop)

Melchor Aymerich

10h1511h1512h1513h1514h1515h15*16h15*17h15*
10 LA MERCED

Cuenca y Chile

11h0512h0513h0514h0515h0516h05*17h05*18h05*
11 PARQUE GARCÍA MORENO

Vargas and Caldas

11h1512h1513h1514h1515h1516h15*17h15*18h15*
1 BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS (Last Stop)

Ave. Naciones Unidas and Ave. Shyris

11h4512h4513h4514h4515h4516h4517h4517h45

SCHEDULES WITH THE ASTERISK (*) THE TOUR ENDS ON THE “BULEVAR NACIONES UNIDAS” (LAST STOP)

INDICATIONS

  • No assigned seating
  • Keep your ticket-pass with you at all times because it is the only document that allows you to hop on-off the bus. In case you loose it, you will have to purchase a new ticket.
  • The duration of the entire tour is of approximately 3 hours.
  • The last bus departs from the United Nations Blvd. at 16h00, so be sure to arrive at on time if want to take the bus to another stop.
  • * Subject to the transit times of the day, road conditions, and force majeure (eg road closures); which can cause delays on the normal frequency of travel.
  • The frequency of the expedition is hourly.
  • Our stops are fixed, check the stop closest to the site you want to visit.
Use sunblock protection
Use sunblock protection
Smoke-Free Bus
Smoke-Free Bus
Wear sunglasses
Wear sunglasses
No food aboard
No food aboard
Wear a hat
Wear a hat
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Do not open your umbrella inside the bus
Stay Hydrated
Stay Hydrated
Don't stand up while the bus is moving
Don't stand up while the bus is moving
Abrir Chat
1
Close chat
Hola!, Gracias por visitarnos, presiona Empezar para chatear con nuestro soporte. Hello! Thanks for visiting us. Please press Start button to chat with our support :)

Empezar / Start